Disclosure: Your support helps keep our site running! We earn referral fees for some of the products & services we recommend. Learn more
Categories

EPL Soccer: Watch English Premier League Matches Online Cheaper Without Cable

Last Updated:

Watch the Copa America from June 20th through July 14th. At the same time, the 2024 Euro Cup is going on!

You can watch both for less with Sling TV! Get 50% off your first month of Sling TV when you sign up now!

The 2023-24 Premier League season starts August 11th, 2023! It then runs through May 19th, 2024. Cord-cutters can catch all the action with choices from all the major streaming services. Read on to learn more.

In a hurry? Premier League matches run live on NBCUniversal channels so all these streaming services will cover you and provide a lot more as well:

  • Fubo: The best streaming service for international sports also provides 150+ well-selected channels. Fubo allows you to try out its service with a free trial.
  • DIRECTV STREAM: Get a great channel lineup with the best selection of RSNs in the industry. A 5-day free trial is now available for DIRECTV STREAM.
  • Sling TV: This low-cost service allows you to select just the channel lineup you want. Save 50% on Sling TV now.

If you can’t watch your favorite sports because of your location, get ExpressVPN to access the content you deserve.

Unfortunately, we don’t know a streaming service in that offers this TV channel/sport. But if you’ve already paid for the right service, and just can’t watch because of your location, there is an easy way to get the sports, movies, and TV you deserve. You need a VPN, like one of the following.

ExpressVPN

1. ExpressVPN: Established VPN provider in 105 countries. Smart DNS, a built-in ad-blocker, and unlimited bandwidth. Try it with a 30-day money-back guarantee.

Surfshark

3. Surfshark: Top-notch VPN with unlimited devices. Save 86% on two-year plan.

If you’re overwhelmed and not sure where to begin, you’ll find all the answers in our full VPN guide.

The English Premier League or simply EPL is arguably the world’s top soccer league from top to bottom. It is unquestionably the world’s most powerful league as far as revenue goes. It only trails MLB, NFL, and NBA when all sports leagues are taken into account.

This is partially due to its place in the history of the world’s most popular sport. England is where its rules were adopted in 1863 and where many of its famous clubs are.

If you are looking to catch all of the action from this league, which runs from August to May (including over Christmas), ensure that you have access to Peacock and related channels such as NBC and USA Network. A subscription to Fubo, Hulu + Live TV, Sling TV, or DIRECTV STREAM will take care of the latter requirement.

Sign Up for a Free Fubo Trial

Manchester United vs Chelsea - Premier League
Manchester United v Chelsea by Ardfern under CC BY-SA 4.0.

Watch Premier League Matches

NBC owns the English- and Spanish-language broadcasting rights for all live matches within the United States, predominantly showing games on NBC, USA Network, Telemundo, and Universo and streaming all non-broadcast contests and simulcasting NBC-broadcast ones on Peacock.

For example, for the weekend of February 10, 2024, the matches were broadcast as follows:

MatchNBCUSAPeaTelUni
Everton-Man City
Bournemouth-Fulham
Burnley-Liverpool
Sheffield-Luton
Brighton-Tottenham
Brentford-Wolverhampton
Newcastle-Nottingham
Arsenal-West Ham
Man United-Aston
Chelsea-Crystal
Total15544
USA: USA Network; Pea: Peacock; Tel: Telemundo; Uni: NBC Universo.

The matches that are not streamed live on Peacock are available 24 hours later.

Premier League contests are sometimes shown on other channels. One example of this occurs on the final day of the season when 10 matches are played simultaneously. In the past, such matches have appears on CNBC and Golf Channel. But these are rare.

Stream Premier League Matches

You have many options for watching English Premier League without entering into a cable or satellite contract. But if you wish to watch live, you will need to get access to two services.

Peacock

Peacock

Peacock Premium is only $5.99/mo and is a must if you want to watch every Premier League match played by a club or simply want access to live coverage of all 380 contests league-wide. This is because this is your only option for roughly 40% of the league’s matches.

Note that all NBC-broadcast matches may also be viewed live on Peacock, so you do not need access to NBC to watch Premier League games shown on that channel.

Peacock subscribers will also be able to watch Premier League Goal Rush at 10 am ET on Saturdays and catch coverage of all of the action from several simultaneous matches.

In addition, a Peacock subscription provides you with the ability to view recorded broadcasts of televised matches that you missed. Note that Peacock Premium Plus ($11.99/mo) is an ad-free service but this will generally not apply to live Premier League matches.

See our Peacock review for more details.

Sign Up for Peacock Now!

FuboTV Premier League
Upcoming Premier League games on Fubo.

Fubo

fubotv logo

If you are a general soccer fan, Fubo is the live TV streaming service for you.

At $79.99/mo, it offers access to NBC, USA, CNBC, Golf Channel, Telemundo, and Universo. This makes it the only streaming service to provide its subscribers with all Premier League-related channels in its base plan.

But Fubo offers much more. You get all the local channels and a good selection of entertainment, news, and family-oriented stations. In addition to the standard sports channels (ESPN, Fox Sports, CBS Sports Network), it provides 10+ beIN Sports and TUDN channels so you can watch all your favorite teams when the matches are running at the same time.

Fubo also provides at least unlimited cloud DVR and the ability to live stream on up to 10 devices at one time.

See our Fubo review for more information.

Sign Up for a Free Fubo Trial

Sling TV

Sling TV Logo (2021 100x50)

To receive Premier League coverage through Sling TV, subscribe to its Blue plan for $40.00/mo. With it, you get NBC and USA. But it does not include CNBC or the Golf Channel. If you do want them, you can add them through the News Extra add-on ($6/mo) and Sports Extra add-on ($11/mo), respectively.

Universo is available from Sling with the Best of Spanish TV add-on for $5/mo extra. Telemundo is not available.

You get 50 hours of cloud DVR storage and streaming on up to 3 devices at once with the base plan.

Read more in our Sling TV review and Premier League schedule and guide.

Save 50% on Sling TV Now

DIRECTV STREAM

DIRECTV STREAM

The base DIRECTV STREAM (formerly AT&T TV) Entertainment plan is $79.99/mo and provides access to NBC, USA, and CNBC — most of the channels that air Premier League matches. If you also want the Golf Channel, you will need to upgrade to DIRECTV STREAM’s Ultimate plan ($119.99/mo).

As for the two Spanish-language channels, watching Universo also requires an upgrade to the Ultimate plan or you can add it as a standalone add-on to the Entertainment plan. Conversely, Telemundo can only be added individually, regardless of which plan you purchase.

DIRECTV STREAM comes with unlimited cloud DVR (online sign up required) and the ability to stream on unlimited devices at once. As a result, it may be an especially good deal for large households.

See our DIRECTV STREAM review.

Get DIRECTV STREAM Free for 5 Days

Hulu + Live TV

hulu logo

Hulu + Live TV is $76.99/mo for 85+ live TV channels in addition to ESPN+, Disney+, and an outstanding on-demand library. This includes NBC, USA, CNBC, Golf Channel, and Telemundo. But you would need to pay $4.99/mo extra for the Espanol add-on to receive Universo.

You can watch on up to two screens at once with Hulu + Live TV. And its plan comes with unlimited cloud DVR with 9 months of storage.

For details, see our Hulu + Live TV review.

Try Hulu + Live TV for 3 Days Free!

Other Ways to Watch EPL Matches

There are other ways to watch EPL matches.

  • Antenna: With NBC broadcasting one match a week on most Premier League weekends, you can get periodic access to this competition’s matches through an antenna. See our antenna primer for more information.
  • YouTube TV: This streaming service offers all the NBCUniversal channels for $72.99/mo.
  • NBC Sports App: You can live stream games on this app assuming you have a streaming service subscription.

For those outside the US, there are different services depending on the country. Fubo provides exclusive coverage in Canada, for example. Sky Sports, BT Sport, and Amazon Prime Video divide up the games in the UK. Optus Sport provides it in Australia and Spark Sport in New Zealand.

Other Competitions Other Channels

Keep in mind that other competitions that Premier League clubs take part in are broadcast through non-NBC outlets. For example, CBS and Paramount+ ($5.99/mo) handle Champions League, Europa League, and Europa Conference League contests while ESPN+ ($10.99/mo) broadcasts FA Cup and EFL Cup matches.

TVs and Devices to Live Stream Premier League Soccer

Sling TV Premier League
Android phone running Sling TV app displaying upcoming Premier League matches.

All of the streaming services that we’ve discussed provide support for the vast majority of streaming TVs and devices in use today. We’ll look a bit closer at Peacock and Fubo but see our reviews of them for the complete list of supported devices.

Both support smart TVs from LG, Samsung, and Vizio as well as those based on the Android TV specification.

They also support the TV devices Amazon Fire TV, Apple TV, and Roku.

You can watch Premier League matches on Android and iOS smartphones and tablets. And you can use Chromecast to cast the game from them to your TV.

The Xbox One gaming system is supported by both. Peacock also supports the PlayStation.

Premier League Overview

The Premier League is the top soccer league competition in England and Wales. It is generally comprised of English clubs and, as of the 2023-24 season, is 100% English. But five Welsh teams are eligible to be promoted into the Premier League. Cardiff City and Swansea City did just that in the past; the last Welsh team was Cardiff City, which was relegated following the 2018-19 season.

This competition is at the top of the English football pyramid, which stretches down, unofficially, 21 levels with teams being promoted into higher leagues and relegated to lower ones every year. Between Premier League seasons, three former clubs make plans for playing in the second-tier Championship the following campaign while three teams from the latter league prepare for Premier League play.

However, some Premier League clubs, despite it always being possible for them to be relegated, never are. A total of six teams were part of the inaugural 1992-93 Premier League season and have been in the league ever since: Arsenal (The Gunners), Chelsea (The Blues), Everton (The Toffees), Liverpool (The Reds), Manchester United (The Red Devils), and Tottenham Hotspur (The Lilywhites).

As for the top of the tables, Premier League winners have included Manchester United (13 titles), Manchester City (5), Chelsea (5), Arsenal (3), and Liverpool (1). However, it is not just the big names that lift the Premier League trophy, as shown by Blackburn Rovers’ title in 1994-95 and Leicester City’s in 2015-16.

Premier League Organization

The scheduling format in the Premier League is simple. Each team plays its 19 opponents twice, once at home and once away, for a total of 38 matches. This is different from how American-based sports leagues work, including MLS, which tend to have teams play their opponents differing numbers of times.

The season usually starts in the middle of August and runs to the middle of May with most matches on the weekends. Boxing Day – Dec 26 – is one of the most significant days of the season. It is roughly similar to American football on Thanksgiving in the US, although every Premier League team plays on Boxing Day.

On the last day of the season, all 10 matches are played simultaneously. This is done to ensure fairness as games being played at different times can unintentionally give an unfair advantage to one or more teams over others. And it results in a lot of excitement as those two hours often involve the culmination of a title race, European positions being decided, and teams being relegated.

Sign Up for a Free Fubo Trial

Other Competitions

The Premier League is not the only competition that its 20 clubs take part in. All of them play in the FA Cup and EFL Cup while some play in the UEFA Champions League, UEFA Europa League, and UEFA Europa Conference League. Participation in the UEFA Super Cup and FIFA Club World Cup for English sides is possible as well.

Everything starts with the FA Community Shield, a single match played at Wembley Stadium between the previous season’s Premier League and FA Cup winners. It occurs the weekend prior to the start of the Premier League season. Although a trophy is awarded, it is deemed to be the least prestigious competition of the ones mentioned here. But it is a celebratory start to the campaign.

The FA Cup is the world’s most famous cup competition and involves more than 700 clubs. Premier League teams enter it in early January, while its final is held in May. The EFL Cup is a less prestigious cup that comprises nearly 100 clubs and involves Premier League sides from August to February.

The Champions League involves four Premier League sides while two league teams take part in the Europa League, and one side participates in the Europa Conference League. Those exact figures can fluctuate by a spot on either side depending on how the previous season played out.

The Super Cup features the previous season’s Champions League and Europa League title holders while the last campaign’s Champions League winner also participates in the Club World Cup.

All in all, these competitions can result in fixture-heavy calendars for some clubs. For example, during the 2019-20 season, Liverpool played 38 Premier League games, four FA Cup matches, three ELF Cup contests, eight Champions League games, two Club World Cup contests, and a match apiece in the Super Cup and the Community Shield for a total of 57 competitive games.

2023-24 Premier League Standings

TEAMGames PlayedWinDrawLossPoints
Manchester City36265583
Arsenal35257382
Liverpool36239478
Aston Villa36207967
Tottenham351861160
Newcastle United351751356
Chelsea351591154
Manchester United351661354
West Ham United3613101349
AFC Bournemouth361391448
Brighton & Hove Albion3512111247
Wolverhampton Wanderers361371646
Fulham361281644
Crystal Palace3611101543
Everton361291537
Brentford36991836
Nottingham Forest36891929
Luton Town36682226
Burnley36592224
Sheffield United36372616

2023-24 Premier League Schedule

The 2023-24 Premier League season runs from August 12th, 2023 through May 19th, 2024.

Complete Premier League Schedule

Matchday 1

  • Burnley (1) vs Manchester City (3)
  • Arsenal (2) vs Nottingham Forest (0)
  • Everton (0) vs Fulham (1)
  • Sheffield United (0) vs Crystal Palace (1)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (4) vs Luton Town (1)
  • AFC Bournemouth (1) vs West Ham United (1)
  • Newcastle United (5) vs Aston Villa (1)
  • Brentford (2) vs Tottenham Hotspur (2)
  • Chelsea (1) vs Liverpool (1)
  • Manchester United (1) vs Wolves (0)

Matchday 2

  • Luton Town vs Burnley (Postponed)
  • Aston Villa (4) vs Everton (0)
  • Liverpool (3) vs AFC Bournemouth (1)
  • Manchester City (1) vs Newcastle United (0)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (2) vs Manchester United (0)
  • West Ham United (3) vs Chelsea (1)
  • Crystal Palace (0) vs Arsenal (1)
  • Nottingham Forest (2) vs Sheffield United (1)
  • Fulham (0) vs Brentford (3)
  • Wolves (1) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (4)

Matchday 3

  • Arsenal (2) vs Fulham (2)
  • AFC Bournemouth (0) vs Tottenham Hotspur (2)
  • Brentford (1) vs Crystal Palace (1)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (1) vs West Ham United (3)
  • Burnley (1) vs Aston Villa (3)
  • Chelsea (3) vs Luton Town (0)
  • Everton (0) vs Wolves (1)
  • Manchester United (3) vs Nottingham Forest (2)
  • Newcastle United (1) vs Liverpool (2)
  • Sheffield United (1) vs Manchester City (2)

Matchday 4

  • Arsenal (3) vs Manchester United (1)
  • Brentford (2) vs AFC Bournemouth (2)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (3) vs Newcastle United (1)
  • Burnley (2) vs Tottenham Hotspur (5)
  • Chelsea (0) vs Nottingham Forest (1)
  • Crystal Palace (3) vs Wolves (2)
  • Liverpool (3) vs Aston Villa (0)
  • Luton Town (1) vs West Ham United (2)
  • Manchester City (5) vs Fulham (1)
  • Sheffield United (2) vs Everton (2)

Matchday 5

  • Wolves (1) vs Liverpool (3)
  • Aston Villa (3) vs Crystal Palace (1)
  • Fulham (1) vs Luton Town (0)
  • Manchester United (1) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (3)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (2) vs Sheffield United (1)
  • West Ham United (1) vs Manchester City (3)
  • Everton (0) vs Arsenal (1)
  • AFC Bournemouth (0) vs Chelsea (0)
  • Newcastle United (1) vs Brentford (0)
  • Nottingham Forest (1) vs Burnley (1)

Matchday 6

  • Crystal Palace (0) vs Fulham (0)
  • Luton Town (1) vs Wolves (1)
  • Manchester City (2) vs Nottingham Forest (0)
  • Brentford (1) vs Everton (3)
  • Burnley (0) vs Manchester United (1)
  • Chelsea (0) vs Aston Villa (1)
  • Arsenal (2) vs Tottenham Hotspur (2)
  • Liverpool (3) vs West Ham United (1)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (3) vs AFC Bournemouth (1)
  • Sheffield United (0) vs Newcastle (8)

Matchday 7

  • Aston Villa (6) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (1)
  • Manchester United (0) vs Crystal Palace (1)
  • Newcastle United (2) vs Burnley (0)
  • Wolves (2) vs Manchester City (1)
  • AFC Bournemouth (0) vs Arsenal (4)
  • West Ham United (2) vs Sheffield United (0)
  • Everton (1) vs Luton Town (2)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (2) vs Liverpool (1)
  • Nottingham Forest (1) vs Brentford (1)
  • Fulham (0) vs Chelsea (2)

Matchday 8

  • Luton Town (0) vs Tottenham Hotspur (1)
  • Fulham (3) vs Sheffield United (1)
  • Burnley (1) vs Chelsea (4)
  • Manchester United (2) vs Brentford (1)
  • Everton (3) vs AFC Bournemouth (0)
  • Crystal Palace (0) vs Nottingham Forest (0)
  • West Ham United (2) vs Newcastle United (2)
  • Brighton (2) & Hove Albion vs Liverpool (2)
  • Wolves (1) vs Aston Villa (1)
  • Arsenal (1) vs Manchester City (0)

Matchday 9

  • Liverpool (2) vs Everton (0)
  • Brentford (3) vs Burnley (0)
  • AFC Bournemouth (1) vs Wolves (2)
  • Nottingham Forest (2) vs Luton Town (2)
  • Manchester City (2) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (1)
  • Newcastle United (4) vs Crystal Palace (0)
  • Chelsea (2) vs Arsenal (2)
  • Sheffield United (1) vs Manchester United (2)
  • Aston Villa (4) vs West Ham United (1)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (2) vs Fulham (0)

Matchday 10

  • Crystal Palace (1) vs Tottenham Hotspur (2)
  • Chelsea (0) vs Brentford (2)
  • AFC Bournemouth (2) vs Burnley (1)
  • Arsenal (5) vs Sheffield United (0)
  • Wolves (2) vs Newcastle United (2)
  • West Ham United (0) vs Everton (1)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (1) vs Fulham (1)
  • Aston Villa (3) vs Luton Town (1)
  • Liverpool (3) vs Nottingham Forest (0)
  • Manchester United (0) vs Manchester City (3)

Matchday 11

  • Fulham (0) vs Manchester United (1)
  • Everton (1) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (1)
  • Burnley (0) vs Crystal Palace (2)
  • Manchester City (6) vs AFC Bournemouth (1)
  • Brentford (3) vs West Ham United (2)
  • Sheffield United (2) vs Wolves (1)
  • Newcastle United (1) vs Arsenal (0)
  • Nottingham Forest (2) vs Aston Villa (0)
  • Luton Town (1) vs Liverpool (1)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (1) vs Chelsea (4)

Matchday 12

  • Wolves (2) vs Tottenham Hotspur (1)
  • Arsenal (3) vs Burnley (1)
  • Crystal Palace (2) vs Everton (3)
  • Manchester United (1) vs Luton Town (0)
  • AFC Bournemouth (2) vs Newcastle United (0)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (1) vs Sheffield United (1)
  • Aston Villa (3) vs Fulham (1)
  • West Ham United (3) vs Nottingham Forest (2)
  • Liverpool (3) vs Brentford (0)
  • Chelsea (4) vs Manchester City (4)

Matchday 13

  • Manchester City (1) vs Liverpool (1)
  • Burnley (1) vs West Ham United (2)
  • Luton Town (2) vs Crystal Palace (1)
  • Newcastle United (4) vs Chelsea (1)
  • Sheffield United (1) vs AFC Bournemouth (3)
  • Nottingham Forest (2) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (3)
  • Brentford (0) vs Arsenal (1)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (1) vs Aston Villa (2)
  • Everton (0) vs Manchester United (3)
  • Fulham (3) vs Wolves (2)

Matchday 14

  • Arsenal (2) vs Wolves (1)
  • AFC Bournemouth (2) vs Aston Villa (2)
  • Brentford (3) vs Luton Town (1)
  • Burnley (5) vs Sheffield United (0)
  • Chelsea (3) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (2)
  • Liverpool (4) vs Fulham (3)
  • Manchester City (3) vs Tottenham Hotspur (3)
  • Newcastle United (1) vs Manchester United (0)
  • Nottingham Forest (0) vs Everton (1)
  • West Ham United (1) vs Crystal Palace (1)

Matchday 15

  • Aston Villa (1) vs Manchester City (0)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (2) vs Brentford (1)
  • Everton (3) vs Newcastle United (0)
  • Fulham (5) vs Nottingham Forest (0)
  • Luton Town (3) vs Arsenal (4)
  • Sheffield United (0) vs Liverpool (2)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (1) vs West Ham United (2)
  • Wolves (1) vs Burnley (0)
  • Crystal Palace (0) vs AFC Bournemouth (2)
  • Manchester United (2) vs Chelsea (1)

Matchday 16

  • Crystal Palace (1) vs Liverpool (2)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (1) vs Burnley (1)
  • Manchester United (0) vs AFC Bournemouth (3)
  • Sheffield United (1) vs Brentford (0)
  • Wolves (1) vs Nottingham Forest (1)
  • Aston Villa (1) vs Arsenal (0)
  • Everton (2) vs Chelsea (0)
  • Fulham (5) vs West Ham United (0)
  • Luton Town (1) vs Manchester City (2)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (4) vs Newcastle United (1)

Matchday 17

  • Nottingham Forest (0) vs Tottenham Hotspur (2)
  • Manchester City (2) vs Crystal Palace (2)
  • AFC Bournemouth (1) vs Luton Town (1) – Suspended
  • Chelsea (2) vs Sheffield United (0)
  • Newcastle United (3) vs Fulham (0)
  • Burnley (0) vs Everton (2)
  • Brentford (1) vs Aston Villa (2)
  • West Ham United (3) vs Wolves (0)
  • Arsenal (2) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (0)
  • Liverpool (0) vs Manchester United (0)

Matchday 18

  • Crystal Palace (1) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (1)
  • Aston Villa (1) vs Sheffield United (1)
  • West Ham United (2) vs Manchester United (0)
  • Luton Town (1) vs Newcastle United (0)
  • Fulham (0) vs Burnley (2)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (2) vs Everton (1)
  • Nottingham Forest (2) vs AFC Bournemouth (3)
  • Liverpool (1) vs Arsenal (1)
  • Wolves (2) vs Chelsea (1)
  • Manchester City vs Brentford

Matchday 19

  • Arsenal (0) vs West Ham United (2)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (4) vs Tottenham Hotspur (2)
  • AFC Bournemouth (3) vs Fulham (0)
  • Brentford (1) vs Wolves (4)
  • Burnley (0) vs Liverpool (2)
  • Chelsea (2) vs Crystal Palace (1)
  • Everton (1) vs Manchester City (3)
  • Manchester United (3) vs Aston Villa (2)
  • Newcastle United (1) vs Nottingham Forest (3)
  • Sheffield United (2) vs Luton Town (3)

Matchday 20

  • Luton Town (2) vs Chelsea (3)
  • Aston Villa (3) vs Burnley (2)
  • Manchester City (2) vs Sheffield United (0)
  • Wolves (3) vs Everton (0)
  • Crystal Palace (3) vs Brentford (1)
  • Nottingham Forest (2) vs Manchester United (1)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (3) vs AFC Bournemouth (1)
  • Fulham (2) vs Arsenal (1)
  • Liverpool (4) vs Newcastle United (2)
  • West Ham United (0) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (0)

Matchday 21

  • Burnley (1) vs Luton Town (1)
  • Chelsea (1) vs Fulham (0)
  • Newcastle United (2) vs Manchester City (3)
  • Everton (0) vs Aston Villa (0)
  • Manchester United (2) vs Tottenham Hotspur (2)
  • Arsenal (5) vs Crystal Palace (0)
  • Brentford (3) vs Nottingham Forest (2)
  • Sheffield United (2) vs West Ham United (2)
  • AFC Bournemouth (0) vs Liverpool (4)
  • Brighton (0) & Hove Albion vs Wolves (0)

Matchday 22

  • Nottingham Forest (1) vs Arsenal (2)
  • Fulham (0) vs Everton (0)
  • Luton Town (4) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (0)
  • Crystal Palace (3) vs Sheffield United (2)
  • Aston Villa (1) vs Newcastle United (3)
  • Manchester City (3) vs Burnley (1)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (3) vs Brentford (2)
  • Liverpool (4) vs Chelsea (1)
  • West Ham United (1) vs AFC Bournemouth (1)
  • Wolves (3) vs Manchester United (4)

Matchday 23

  • Everton (2) vs Tottenham Hotspur (2)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (4) vs Crystal Palace (1)
  • Burnley (2) vs Fulham (2)
  • Newcastle United (4) vs Luton Town (4)
  • Sheffield United (0) vs Aston Villa (5)
  • AFC Bournemouth (1) vs Nottingham Forest (1)
  • Chelsea (2) vs Wolves (4)
  • Manchester United (3) vs West Ham United (0)
  • Arsenal (3) vs Liverpool (1)
  • Brentford (1) vs Manchester City (3)

Matchday 24

  • Manchester City (2) vs Everton (0)
  • Wolves (0) vs Brentford (2)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (2) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (1)
  • Luton Town (1) vs Sheffield United (3)
  • Fulham (3) vs AFC Bournemouth (1)
  • Liverpool (3) vs Burnley (1)
  • Nottingham Forest (2) vs Newcastle United (3)
  • West Ham United (0) vs Arsenal (6)
  • Aston Villa (1) vs Manchester United (2)
  • Crystal Palace (1) vs Chelsea (3)

Matchday 25

  • Brentford (1) vs Liverpool (4)
  • Burnley (0) vs Arsenal (5)
  • Newcastle United (2) vs AFC Bournemouth (2)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (1) vs Wolves (2)
  • Nottingham Forest (2) vs West Ham United (0)
  • Fulham (1) vs Aston Villa (2)
  • Manchester City (1) vs Chelsea (1)
  • Sheffield United (0) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (5)
  • Luton Town (1) vs Manchester United (2)
  • Everton (1) vs Crystal Palace (1)

Matchday 26

  • Chelsea vs Tottenham Hotspur – postponed
  • Liverpool (4) vs Luton Town (1)
  • AFC Bournemouth (0) vs Manchester City (1)
  • Aston Villa (4) vs Nottingham Forest (2)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (1) vs Everton (1)
  • Crystal Palace (3) vs Burnley (0)
  • Manchester United (1) vs Fulham (2)
  • Arsenal (4) vs Newcastle United (1)
  • Wolves (1) vs Sheffield United (0)
  • West Ham United (4) vs Brentford (2)

Matchday 27

  • Brentford (2) vs Chelsea (2)
  • Everton (1) vs West Ham United (3)
  • Fulham (3) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (0)
  • Newcastle United (3) vs Wolves (0)
  • Nottingham Forest (0) vs Liverpool (1)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (3) vs Crystal Palace (1)
  • Luton Town (2) vs Aston Villa (3)
  • Burnley (0) vs AFC Bournemouth (2)
  • Manchester City (3) vs Manchester United (1)
  • Sheffield United (0) vs Arsenal (6)

Matchday 28

  • Manchester United (2) vs Everton (0)
  • Arsenal (2) vs Brentford (1)
  • AFC Bournemouth (2) vs Sheffield United (2)
  • Crystal Palace (1) vs Luton Town (1)
  • Wolves (2) vs Fulham (1)
  • Aston Villa (0) vs Tottenham Hotspur (4)
  • West Ham United (2) vs Burnley (2)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (1) vs Nottingham Forest (0)
  • Liverpool (1) vs Manchester City (1)
  • Chelsea (3) vs Newcastle United (2)

Matchday 29

  • Arsenal vs Chelsea — postponed
  • Brighton & Hove Albion vs Manchester City — postponed
  • Crystal Palace vs Newcastle United — postponed
  • Everton vs Liverpool — postponed
  • Manchester United vs Sheffield United — postponed
  • Wolves vs AFC Bournemouth — postponed
  • Burnley (2) vs Brentford (1)
  • Luton Town (1) vs Nottingham Forest (1)
  • Fulham (3) vs Tottenham Hotspur (0)
  • West Ham United (1) vs Aston Villa (1)

Matchday 30

  • Newcastle United (4) vs West Ham United (3)
  • Nottingham Forest (1) vs Crystal Palace (1)
  • Chelsea (2) vs Burnley (2)
  • AFC Bournemouth (2) vs Everton (1)
  • Sheffield United (3) vs Fulham (3)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (2) vs Luton Town (1)
  • Aston Villa (2) vs Wolves (0)
  • Brentford (1) vs Manchester United (1)
  • Liverpool (2) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (1)
  • Manchester City (0) vs Arsenal (0)

Matchday 31

  • AFC Bournemouth (1) vs Crystal Palace (0)
  • Burnley (1) vs Wolves (1)
  • Nottingham Forest (3) vs Fulham (1)
  • West Ham United (1) vs Tottenham Hotspur (1)
  • Chelsea (4) vs Manchester United (3)
  • Brentford (0) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (0)
  • Arsenal (2) vs Luton Town (0)
  • Manchester City (4) vs Aston Villa (1)
  • Newcastle United (1) vs Everton (1)
  • Liverpool (3) vs Sheffield United (1)

Matchday 32

  • Aston Villa (3) vs Brentford (3)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (0) vs Arsenal (3)
  • Crystal Palace (2) vs Manchester City (4)
  • Everton (1) vs Burnley (0)
  • Fulham (0) vs Newcastle United (1)
  • Luton Town (2) vs AFC Bournemouth (1)
  • Wolves (1) vs West Ham United (2)
  • Manchester United (2) vs Liverpool (2)
  • Sheffield United (2) vs Chelsea (2)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (3) vs Nottingham Forest (1)

Matchday 33

  • AFC Bournemouth (2) vs Manchester United (2)
  • Brentford (2) vs Sheffield United (0)
  • Burnley (1) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (1)
  • Manchester City (5) vs Luton Town (1)
  • Nottingham Forest (2) vs Wolves (2)
  • Newcastle United (4) vs Tottenham Hotspur (0)
  • Arsenal (0) vs Aston Villa (2)
  • Liverpool (0) vs Crystal Palace (1)
  • West Ham United (0) vs Fulham (2)
  • Chelsea (6) vs Everton (0)

Matchday 34

  • Luton Town (1) vs Brentford (5)
  • Sheffield United (1) vs Burnley (4)
  • Wolves (0) vs Arsenal (2)
  • Everton (2) vs Nottingham Forest (0)
  • Aston Villa (3) vs AFC Bournemouth (1)
  • Crystal Palace (5) vs West Ham United (2)
  • Fulham (1) vs Liverpool (3)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion vs Chelsea — postponed
  • Tottenham Hotspur vs Manchester City — postponed
  • Manchester United vs Newcastle United — postponed

Postponed from Matchday 29

  • Arsenal (5) vs Chelsea (0)
  • Wolves (0) vs AFC Bournemouth (1)
  • Manchester United (4) vs Sheffield United (2)
  • Everton (2) vs Liverpool (0)
  • Crystal Palace (2) vs Newcastle United (0)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (0) vs Manchester City (4)

Matchday 35

  • West Ham United (2) vs Liverpool (2)
  • Fulham (1) vs Crystal Palace (1)
  • Manchester United (1) vs Burnley (1)
  • Newcastle United (5) vs Sheffield United (1)
  • Wolves (2) vs Luton Town (1)
  • Everton (1) vs Brentford (0)
  • Aston Villa (2) vs Chelsea (2)
  • AFC Bournemouth (3) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (0)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (2) vs Arsenal (3)
  • Nottingham Forest (0) vs Manchester City (2)

Matchday 36

Postponed from 5th April:

  • Chelsea (2) vs Tottenham Hotspur (0)
  • Luton Town (1) vs Everton (1)
  • Arsenal (3) vs AFC Bournemouth (0)
  • Sheffield United (1) vs Nottingham Forest (3)
  • Brentford (0) vs Fulham (0)
  • Burnley (1) vs Newcastle United (4)
  • Manchester City (5) vs Wolves (1)
  • Chelsea (5) vs West Ham United (0)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (1) vs Aston Villa (0)
  • Liverpool (4) vs Tottenham Hotspur (2)
  • Crystal Palace (4) vs Manchester United (0)

Matchday 37

  • Fulham (0) vs Manchester City (4)
  • Newcastle United (1) vs Brighton & Hove Albion (1)
  • Tottenham Hotspur (2) vs Burnley (1)
  • West Ham United (3) vs Luton Town (1)
  • Wolves (1) vs Crystal Palace (3)
  • AFC Bournemouth (1) vs Brentford (2)
  • Nottingham Forest (2) vs Chelsea (3)
  • Everton (1) vs Sheffield United (0)
  • Manchester United (0) vs Arsenal (1)
  • Aston Villa (3) vs Liverpool (3)

Postponed from week 34:

  • Tottenham Hotspur (0) vs Manchester City (2)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (1) vs Chelsea (2)
  • Manchester United (3) vs Newcastle United (2)

Matchday 38

  • Arsenal (2) vs Everton (1)
  • Brentford (2) vs Newcastle United (4)
  • Brighton & Hove Albion (0) vs Manchester United (2)
  • Burnley (1) vs Nottingham Forest (2)
  • Chelsea (2) vs AFC Bournemouth (1)
  • Crystal Palace (5) vs Aston Villa (0)
  • Liverpool (2) vs Wolves (0)
  • Luton Town (2) vs Fulham (4)
  • Sheffield United (0) vs Tottenham Hotspur (3)
  • Manchester City (3) vs West Ham United (1)

Sign Up for a Free Fubo Trial

Wrapping Up

If you want access to every Premier League match, your best, most affordable, and the most thorough option is to subscribe to Peacock ($5.99/mo) and Fubo ($79.99/mo).

Conversely, if you are fine with not watching every match live, note that all games not streamed live through Peacock are made available through that service within 24 hours of being broadcast on one of NBC’s television channels.

Sign Up for a Free Fubo Trial

FAQs

When is the Premier League season?

The Premier League season runs from the middle of August to the middle of May. Matches are contested on most weekends, generally, all that are not otherwise filled with national team matches or FA Cup contests. Several games are played simultaneously at 10 am ET on Saturdays.

Which teams are in the Premier League?

After the 2022-23 campaign, Leeds United, Leicester City, and Southampton were relegated from the Premier League. They were replaced with Burnley, Luton Town, and Sheffield United. This is the 2023-24 team list:

  • Arsenal
  • Aston Villa
  • Bournemouth
  • Brentford
  • Brighton & Hove Albion
  • Burnley
  • Chelsea
  • Crystal Palace
  • Everton
  • Fulham

Note that three of these teams will leave the Premier League at the conclusion of the season, to be replaced by three teams from the second-tier Championship.

Can I watch Premier League for free?

Some Premier League matches can be watched for free. There are two alternatives. First, you can set up an antenna and watch the matches that air on NBC. Second, you can use free trials from services like Fubo to watch matches for free for a limited amount of time.

What happens now that NBCSN has shut down?

NBC announced in early 2021 that it will shut down NBCSN around the end of that year. Once this occurred, matches that were broadcast on it mostly moved to USA Network. Regardless, Premier League games will continue to be shown on NBC-owned stations and Peacock, at least through the 2024-25 season.

Does NBC show English cricket, too?

No, American rights to cricket — English included — are mostly held by Willow TV, with some matches (notably the Indian Premier League) on ESPN+. Most fixtures are on Willow exclusively or shared between the two. You can find out more in our guide to the 2023 cricket season (and the top IPL teams plus background on the IPL and a full IPL 2023 schedule) and the 2023 Cricket World Cup (including the finals) on Sling TV.

How do I watch soccer leagues besides EPL without cable?

See these guides for watching other leagues:

Page Updates

  1. Restructured, updated with 2023-24 data, added FAQ.

  2. Updated some sub-sections. Image changes. Pricing updates.

  3. Updated some sub-sections. Updated some section headings. Added a few links.

  4. Added sub-section. Additional links. Various changes. Formatting.

  5. Added a few links. Reworded some things.

  6. Added links to streaming services. Updated some section headings. Updated some sub-sections. Pricing updates.

  7. Added buttons for streaming services. Added new section. Image changes. More links. Formatting changes.

  8. Image changes. Added useful links. Pricing updates.

  9. Updated some sub-sections.

Frank Moraes
Follow me

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share via
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap